Dr. Larry Darnell Sims
Last updated: Jun 30, 2016

Dr. Larry D. Sims

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831211689

Dr. Larry D. Sims SR. DDS

Dentist

He is located at 1279 Lamar in Memphis, TN 38104. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dentures, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831211689. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 725-1884.

Conditions treated

Dr. Larry Darnell Sims, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Larry D. Sims.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 26 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Roger Dale Kilcoyne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 364 Garland Street Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Randy Bagay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 205 Village Commons Drive Saint Augustine, 32092, FL
Dr. Gregory Joseph Paprocki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Denise M. Mustiful-Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1286 Peabody Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Gregory Carroll Kemp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 266 South Cleveland Street Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Jackie Doyle Drake
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Chad Baltz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Joe Dean O'Neal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1225 1331 Union Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Robert Wood Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Michael Wayne Gaither
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8790 Walnut Grove Road Cordova, 38018, TN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Larry Darnell Sims treat?

Dr. Larry Darnell Sims provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dentures, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Larry Darnell Sims?

Dr. Larry Darnell Sims's office is located at 1279 Lamar in Memphis, TN 38104.

Does Dr. Larry Darnell Sims accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Larry Darnell Sims accepts insurance.